Board Approved Committees

Algonac/Clay Community Fund

  • Beth Engel
  • Janet Evans
  • William Gratopp
  • Michael Hulewicz
  • Donald Drake
  • Richard Szfer
  • Sharon Stiltner
  • Brian Brutyn*
  • Sherri Radulski
  • Doug Alexander
  • Art Bryson

Audit

  • Michael Kelley
  • Donna M. Niester
  • Linda Finnegan
  • Curtis McBride
  • David P. O'Connor, Jr.
  • Gary E. Rhody
  • F. William "Bill" Schwarz III

Blue Water Arts Committee

  • Theresa Balboa
  • Heather Bokram
  • Kathy Duffy*
  • Virginia Fitzgerald
  • David French
  • Alice Giese
  • Kathy Holth
  • Lee Jones
  • David Korff
  • Mino Kramer
  • Phyllis Ledyard
  • Charles Stephens
  • Jo-Anne Wilkie

Blue Water Land Fund Company*

  • Dave Brooks
  • Bill Butler
  • Mike Connell
  • Don Fletcher
  • Jenifer Kusch (secretary)
  • Phyllis Ledyard
  • Tim Lozen
  • Penelope Peck
  • Jan Rose
  • John Rowling (Education & Outreach)
  • Gordan Ruttan (Education & Outreach)
  • Lee Stevens (Treasurer)
  • Douglas S. Touma*
  • Mike Whaling
  • Chuck Wanninger
    (Note:*this is a 501c3 supporting corporation)

Caimi Scholarship

  • Robert Bates
  • Beth Engel*
  • Sherri Radulski
  • Katy McCullough
  • Amber Voigt

Citizens for St. Clair Fund

  • Lynn Alexander
  • Ray McPherson
  • Anne Marie Oldford
  • Gil Missana
  • Frank Poma*
  • Laura Schweihofer

Community Capital Club (C3)

  • Jim Acheson
  • Harold Burns
  • Mike Cansfield*
  • Dan Damman
  • Nicholas DeGrazia
  • Don Fletcher
  • Mark Hanton
  • Frank Helsom
  • Geof Kusch
  • Bryan Neiman
  • Will Oldford
  • Rob Patterson
  • Bill Schwarz
  • Steve Schweihofer
  • Justin Smith
  • Hale Walker
  • Mike Wendling
  • Rob Wilson

Darin Conrad Memorial Scholarship

  • Dr. Norbert Conrad
  • Alberta Conrad
  • Dave Mineau*
  • Denise Palmateer
  • Mike Mrozinski
  • Melissa Hutchinson

DSLT Fund

  • Lynn Alexander
  • Dan Lockwood
  • Randy Maiers
  • Franklin Moore*
  • Lezlynne Moore
  • Chuck Staiger

Eastern Michigan Christian Foundation

  • Marty Doorn
  • Thomas Z. Harvey, CPA
  • Michael A. Kimmerly
  • Jeff Kaczperski
  • John Kendrick
  • John H. Minor
  • John Romine

Executive

  • Donna Niester, Chair
  • Dr. Sushma Reddy, Vice Chair
  • Mike Cansfield, Secretary
  • Roy W. Klecha, Jr., Treasurer
  • Mike Hulewicz, Member At Large
  • Dr. Randa Jundi-Samman, Member At Large
  • Dr. Bassam Nasr, Member At Large

Executive Compensation

  • Don Fletcher
  • Chuck Kelly*
  • Thomas Hunter

Finance and Investment

  • Don Fletcher*
  • Thomas A. Hunter
  • Roy W. Klecha, Jr.**
  • Geof Kusch
  • Daniel G. Lockwood
  • Jonathon Meldrum
  • Dave P. O'Connor, Jr.
  • John H. Ogden
  • F. William "Bill" Schwarz, III
  • Cathy Wilkinson
  • James Charron

Governance

  • Charles G. Kelly
  • Phyllis Ledyard
  • Franklin Moore
  • Dr. Bassam Nasr
  • Will Oldford*
  • Martin E. Weiss
  • Catherine Wilkinson*(2011)
  • Douglas S. Touma
  • Roy Klecha

Grants

  • Denise Brooks
  • Heather Bokram
  • Thomas DeFauw
  • Rasha Demashkieh
  • Richard C. Engle
  • Jackie Hanton
  • Dr. Connie Harrison
  • Joanne Hopper
  • David Keyes
  • Phyllis Ledyard
  • Mike McCartan*(2012)
  • GiGi Mericka
  • Dave O'Connor
  • Rob Patterson
  • Dr. Sushma Reddy
  • Ellen Ross
  • Patti Ryan
  • John Tomlinson
  • S. Douglas Touma
  • Hale Walker
  • Timothy M. Ward
  • Mike Wendling
  • Mary Whaling
  • Ron Wollen

H & H Whiting Memorial Fund

  • Lynn Alexander
  • Dan Lockwood
  • Randy Maiers
  • Franklin Moore*
  • Lezlynne Moore
  • Chuck Staiger

Mary Moore Fund

  • Lynn Alexander
  • Dan Lockwood
  • Randy Maiers
  • Franklin Moore*
  • Lezlynne Moore
  • Chuck Staiger

Native American Fund

  • Rick DeLange
  • Bill LeCaine*
  • Brenda Martin
  • Rick Warner
  • Walter Wypych

Professional Advisors

  • Hon. John R. Monaghan
  • Will Oldford
  • Laura L. Schweihofer*
  • Douglas S. Touma
  • Mike Wendling

Randy Sugars Memorial Scholarship

  • Shawn Sugars
  • St. Clair High School Counselor
  • St. Clair HS Teacher
  • St. Clair HS Vice Principal

Rene Desmarais Memorial Fund

  • Father Brian Cokonougher
  • Dr. James Copping
  • Sr. Margaret Dowd
  • Keith Flemingloss*
  • Margaret Hale
  • Colleen Hernandez
  • Nancy Marcero
  • George Moger
  • Hon. John Monaghan
  • Robert Nickerson
  • Teresa O'Donnell
  • Dr. Tim Wilkins
  • Jim Wood

Scholarship

  • Mary Schneider
  • Diane Slingerland
  • Dr. Dan Wilhelm

Technical Advisory

  • Steven L. Hill*
  • Hon. John R. Monaghan
  • Douglas S. Touma

Women's Initiative

  • Dr. Lindsay Adams- Fitchett
  • Carolyn Crowe
  • Therese Damman
  • Juanita Gittings
  • Dr. Randa Jundi-Samman**
  • Dr. Dena Khoury
  • Nancy Klemmer
  • Cindy Lane
  • Janal Mossett*
  • Ann Murphy
  • Ellen Ross
  • Marnie Rossow
  • Lindsay Soule
  • Kathy Swantek

Youth Advisory Council (YAC)

  • Ms. Keely Baribeau (Advisor)
  • Ms. Krysta Brinley
  • Ms. Meghan Brody
  • Ms. Morgan Clark
  • Ms. Abbey Dombrowski
  • Mr. Ean Eberhard
  • Ms. Natalie Green
  • Ms. Kit Harmer
  • Ms. Amanda Haynes
  • Mr. Jacob Haynes
  • Ms. Jillian Hoffman
  • Mr. Max Jennings
  • Ms. Karli Klocke
  • Ms. Ellie Kolar
  • Mr. Tyler Maiers
  • Ms. Maddie McLane
  • Mr. Alex Napolitan
  • Mr. Cameron Parslow
  • Mr. Ryan Parslow
  • Mr. Branden Pavlov
  • Ms. Olivia Reinhard
  • Ms. Sophia Reinhard
  • Ms. Becca Richards
  • Ms. Layla Samman
  • Ms. Jasmine Sattler
  • Mr. Zane Smeznik
  • Ms. Alexis Smith
  • Ms. Devin Tomlinson*
  • Ms. Jordan Tomlinson
  • Mr. Joshua Wiegand
  • Ms. Kaitlynn Wiegand
  • Ms. Taylor Winzer

* Chair (year elected)
** Vice Chair
*** Ex-Officer or Staff Liason

Confirmed in compliance with National Standards for U.S. Community Foundations

Community Foundation of St. Clair County Community Foundation of St. Clair County 1411 Third Street - 4th FloorPort Huron, MI 48060 (810) 984-4761 Fax (810) 984-3394

Copyright © 2002-2014 Community Foundation of SCC. All Rights Reserved.

Legal Notice | Current Community Needs | Trustee Login | Donor Account Login | Facebook | Twitter | Pinterest