Board Approved Committees

Algonac/Clay Community Fund

  • Amy Amiels
  • Michael Bembas
  • Artie Bryson*
  • Lucy Burby-Mastro
  • Beth Engel
  • Denice Gerstenberg
  • Rocky Gillis
  • William C. Gratopp
  • Mitch Landrum
  • Al Latosz
  • Ron Schwark
  • Richard Szefer
  • Mike Terry

Audit

  • Chad Deaner
  • Karen Farr
  • Curtis McBride*
  • Donna Niester
  • Patrick Phelan
  • Hope Scruggs

Blue Water Arts Committee

  • Theresa Balboa
  • Heather Bokram
  • Kathy Duffy*
  • Virginia Fitzgerald
  • Kathy Holth
  • Lee Jones
  • David Korff
  • Mino Kramer
  • Phyllis Ledyard
  • Sonal Makim
  • Mallory Michaluk
  • Charles Stephens
  • Tom Walker
  • Patti Yunker

Blue Water Land Fund Company*

  • Dave Brooks
  • Bill Butler
  • Mike Connell
  • William C. Gratopp
  • Jenifer Kusch*
  • Tim Lozen
  • Penelope Peck
  • Jan Rose
  • John Rowling
  • Gordan Ruttan
  • Lee Stevens (Treasurer)
  • Douglas S. Touma
    (Note:*this is a 501c3 supporting corporation)

Caimi/Vera Fuller Hansen Scholarships

  • Beth Engel*
  • John Highstreet
  • Martha Szymanski
  • Amber Voigt
  • Terry Wallis

Come Home Award

  • Tim Biewer
  • Bob Funk
  • Frank Guastella
  • Chelsea Beeler Khabbaz
  • Lezlynne Moore
  • Jennifer Posey
  • Donna Russell-Kuhr*
  • Hale Walker

Community Capital Club (C3)

  • Harold Burns
  • Mike Cansfield
  • Nicholas DeGrazia
  • Geof Kusch
  • Bryan Neiman
  • Bill Schwarz
  • Steve Schweihofer
  • Jeff Thomson
  • Hale Walker
  • Michael Wendling*

Complete Your Degree

  • Jessica Brown
  • Jo Cassar
  • Josh Chapman
  • Geof Kusch
  • Pete Lacey
  • Kevin Miller
  • Donna Niester*
  • Audrey Sochor
  • Kevin Totty

Darin Conrad Memorial Scholarship

  • Dr. Norbert Conrad
  • Alberta Conrad
  • Capac HS College Advisor
  • Capac HS Counselor
  • Capac HS Assistant Principal
  • Capac HS Principal
  • Capac HS Teacher

Eastern Michigan Christian Foundation

  • Marty Doorn
  • Brian Gwisdala
  • Thomas Z. Harvey
  • Jeff Kaczperski
  • John Kendrick
  • Michael A. Kimmerly
  • John H. Minor
  • John Romine*

Executive

  • Mike Cansfield, Chair
  • Dr. Randa Jundi-Samman, Vice Chair
  • Patricia Manley, Secretary
  • Bill Schwarz, Treasurer
  • Jim Charron, Member At Large
  • Bryan Neiman, Member At Large
  • Hale Walker, Member At Large

Executive Compensation

  • Mike Cansfield, Ex Officio
  • Don Fletcher*
  • Chuck Kelly
  • Donna M. Niester

Finance and Investment

  • Harold Burns
  • James Charron
  • Nicholas DeGrazia**
  • Don Fletcher
  • Roy W. Klecha, Jr.
  • Geof Kusch
  • Kyle Lawrence
  • Dan Lockwood
  • Patricia Manley
  • Bill Schwarz*
  • Steve Schweihofer
  • Duncan Smith
  • Timothy Ward

Governance

  • Chuck Kelly
  • Roy W. Klecha, Jr.
  • Phyllis Ledyard
  • Michael McCartan
  • Janal Mossett
  • Donna M. Niester
  • Will Oldford*
  • Douglas S. Touma
  • Michael Wendling

Grants

  • Dr. Lindsey Adams-Fitchett
  • Mona Armstrong
  • Denise Brooks
  • Josh Chapman
  • Rasha Demashkieh
  • Steve Disser
  • Robert Khabbaz
  • Mike McCartan
  • Jonathan Meldrum
  • Gigi Mericka
  • Jennifer Montgomery
  • Bryan Neiman
  • Rob Patterson
  • Ellen Ross
  • John Tomlinson
  • S. Douglas Touma
  • Hale Walker*
  • Kanchan Wankhede
  • Mary Whaling

Legal Advisory

  • Steven L. Hill
  • Chuck Kelly
  • Janal Mossett
  • Douglas S. Touma*

Marysville Community Fund

  • Deem Boldyreff
  • Tamara Czachowski
  • Scott Forster
  • Lesley Green
  • John Kendrick
  • Brian Moran*
  • Danny Negin

Randy Sugars Memorial Scholarship

  • 2 Members of the Sugars Family
  • St. Clair High School Counselor
  • St. Clair HS Teacher
  • St. Clair HS Vice Principal

Real Estate

  • Gerry Kramer
  • Mike Cansfield

Rene Desmarais Memorial Fund

  • Dr. James Copping
  • Keith Flemingloss*
  • Margaret Hale
  • Nancy Marcero
  • Hon. John Monaghan
  • Robert Nickerson
  • Teresa O'Donnell
  • Fr. Salvatore Palazzolo
  • Paul Richter
  • Dr. Tim Wilkins
  • Jim Wood

Scholarships

  • Jen Creager
  • Derek Daly
  • Jackie Hanton
  • Karen Lee
  • Randy Maiers
  • Sue Schmid
  • Lindsay Sheckler
  • Audrey Sochor
  • Kevin Totty

St. Clair Foundation Fund

  • Bill Cedar
  • Leo Colantuono
  • James Downey
  • Lynn Griffor
  • Jessica Guyor
  • Debra Klecha
  • Ralph Livingston
  • Dan Lockwood*
  • Randy Maiers
  • Mark McIntosh
  • Lezlynne Moore
  • Will Oldford

Women's Initiative

  • Dr. Lindsey Adams-Fitchett
  • Carolyn Crowe
  • Therese Damman
  • Sheri Faust
  • Dr. Randa Jundi-Samman*
  • Helen McCartan
  • Ann Murphy
  • Judy Redmond
  • Ellen Ross
  • Marnie Rossow**
  • Paula Souyias
  • Kathy Swantek

Youth Advisory Council (YAC)

  • Mr. Derek Daly (Advisor)
  • Mr. Gordan Whitney (Advisor)
  • Mr. Brenden Bell (Advisor)
  • Ms. Avery Allen
  • Ms. Emma Arnold
  • Mr. Nathan Boutt
  • Mr. Derek Distelrath
  • Mr. Eamon Eberhard
  • Ms. Rachel Green
  • Mr. Zachary Kerhoulas
  • Ms. Maddie Leaver
  • Ms. Maggie Lomasney
  • Ms. Zahra Makim
  • Ms. Grace Mason
  • Mr. John Mason
  • Mr. Jayvon Moncrief
  • Ms. Reagan Mozal
  • Ms. Graceanne Powell
  • Mr. Quinton Schwarz
  • Mr. Josh Schweihofer
  • Ms. Jenna Stoldt
  • Mr. Andrew Touma**
  • Ms. Katie Touma
  • Ms. Delaney Ward*
  • Ms. Karly Ward
  • Mr. Matthew Wendling
  • Ms. Kaitlyn Winzer
  • Mr. Maxwell Wood

* Chair (year elected)
** Vice Chair
*** Ex-Officer or Staff Liaison

Additional Information

Confirmed in compliance with National Standards for U.S. Community Foundations

Community Foundation of St. Clair County
Community Foundation of St. Clair County 500 Water St.Port Huron, MI 48060 (810) 984-4761 Fax (810) 984-3394

Community Foundation of St Clair is a 501(c)(3) and all donations are tax deductible. EIN 38-1872132

Legal Notice | Current Community Needs | Trustee Login | Donor Account Login | Facebook | Twitter | Pinterest

© 2002-2019 Community Foundation of SCC. All Rights Reserved. | Website maintained by Eighth Day Media.